Incident Tipsy Belfair B OO-DUN, Sunday 12 May 1940
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 12 May 1940
Time:
Type:Tipsy Belfair B
Owner/operator:private Gustave DeClerq /Brussels
Registration: OO-DUN
MSN: 12-512
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Het Zoute, West Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed in hostile action

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.goldenyears.ukf.net/reg_OO-.htm