Accident Zlín 326 Trenér Master OO-CSA, Saturday 20 March 1971
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 20 March 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlín 326 Trenér Master
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-CSA
MSN: 572
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Diest-Schaffen Airfield (EBDT) -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.mobilit.fgov.be/data/aero/accidents/AA_old.pdf