Accident Miles M.57 Aerovan 3 OO-HOM, Tuesday 25 March 1947
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 25 March 1947
Time:
Type:Miles M.57 Aerovan 3
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-HOM
MSN: 6381
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hadbjaerg -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Hamburg
Destination airport:Oslo
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed en route Hamburg-Oslo.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)