This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 30 May 1954 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Scheibe Mü 13e Bergfalke |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | D-.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Kiliansdorf/Roth -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed from 40 meters height. Pilot (30) killed and other slightly injured.
Sources:
Passauer Neue Presse 1 June 1954, p3