Accident airplane , Monday 25 July 1949
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 25 July 1949
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Pablo, Brasil -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
School airplane crashed into farm house. Two adult and one child killed. Second child injured. Es Brasil

Sources:

El Litoral 25 July 1949, p2