This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 1 February 2015 |
| Time: | 11:56 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 300 Super King Air |
| Owner/operator: | WW Aviation LLC |
| Registration: | N97EB |
| MSN: | FA-97 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1986 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Executive Airport (KORL), Orlando, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Manassas Regional (KHEF) |
| Destination airport: | Orlando Executive (KORL) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a runway excursion upon landing at Executive Airport (KORL), Orlando, Florida. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the four occupants onboard were not injured. Repaired by 19.04.15.
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:01-FEB-15,ORLANDO,N97EB]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N97EB https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N97EB https://www.flickr.com/photos/runway27r/1408620775/ Location