This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 22 April 1947 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Club Paraná |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Paraná, ER -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:El día martes 22 de abril del año 1947 un avión civil, propiedad del Aero Club de Parana, no identificado, cuyos tripulantes eran el piloto José Dancay acompañado del Sr Juan Elías Victorica; mientras estaban despegando del aeródromo de la localidad de Paraná, Provincia de Entre Ríos; se precipito a tierra, ambos tripulantes resultaron ilesos.
Sources:
EL LITORAL, Martes 22 de Abril de 1947 página 3
https://www.santafe.gob.ar/hemeroteca/diario/21408/?page=3 EL ORDEN, Miércoles 23 de Abril de 1947 página 1
https://www.santafe.gob.ar/hemeroteca/diario/5176/?page=1 