Incident airplane , Tuesday 29 July 1947
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 29 July 1947
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:39 km from Delta, BA -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Córdoba
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Found next morning force-landed on an island. Pilot and unknown number of other occupants unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/5267/
El Orden 31 July 1947, p1