Gear-up landing Incident Cessna T-310P N5727M, Saturday 7 February 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 7 February 2015
Time:10:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T-310P
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5727M
MSN: 310P0027
Year of manufacture:1968
Total airframe hrs:1000 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Dallas Love Field (KDAL), Dallas, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Shreveport Rgnl (KSHV)
Destination airport:Dallas Love Field (KDAL)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Dallas Love Field (KDAL), in Dallas, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage an the three occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:07-FEB-15,DALLAS,N5727M]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5727M
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N5727M/history/20150207/1500Z/KSHV/KDAL

Location