Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza N616B, Wednesday 11 February 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 11 February 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N616B
MSN: D-1639
Year of manufacture:1948
Total airframe hrs:3737 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:McAlester Regional Airport (KMLC), McAlester, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:McAlester Rgnl (KMCL)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at McAlester Regional Airport (KMLC), McAlester, Oklahoma. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:11-FEB-15,MCALESTER,N616B]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=616B

Location