Incident Cessna TP206A Turbo Super Skylane N4645F, Wednesday 11 February 2015
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 11 February 2015
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic T206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna TP206A Turbo Super Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N4645F
MSN: P206-0245
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Near New Martinsville, WV -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Darby Dan (75OA)
Destination airport:Carroll Co Rgnl (KDMW)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to a field near New Martinsville, West Virginia. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:11-FEB-15,NEW%20MARTINSVILLE,N4645F]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N4645F
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N4645F.html