Accident Cessna 310C HA-CIF, Saturday 14 February 2015
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 14 February 2015
Time:13:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310C
Owner/operator:Pegasus Pilot Academy
Registration: HA-CIF
MSN: 39016
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Zrenjanin Airport (LYZR) -   Serbia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Zrenjanin Airport (LYZR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 310K was destroyed when it impacted terrain during a training flight out of Zrenjanin Airport, Serbia. Both pilots were killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.blic.rs/Vesti/Hronika/534896/TRAGEDIJA-KOD-ZRENJANINA-Srusio-se-avion-poginuli-instruktor-i-student

Location