This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 13 April 1948 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Club General Pico |
| Registration: | LV-... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 45 km from General Pico, La Pampa -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:El día Martes 13 de abril de 1948 un avión privado de registro sin identificar, perteneciente al Aero Club de General Pico, provincia de La Pampa, cuyo piloto era el Sub-instructor Jorge Bruni del mismo Aero Club se precipitó a tierra en la localidad de Villa Mirasol a unos 45Km de General Pico falleciendo su piloto producto del impacto contra el terreno.
Sources:
Wikipedia
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/General_Pico https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Villa_Mirasol EL LITORAL, martes 13 de abril de 1948 página 2
https://asn.flightsafety.org/wikibase/173842 