Incident airplane LV-..., Tuesday 16 November 1948
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 16 November 1948
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Taibaté (Corrientes) -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
CNK. Pilot Luis Eduardo Gauvry supended from flying six month due to flight below minima of security altitude caused serious accident.

Sources:

El Litoral 23 March 1949, p2