Incident McDonnell Douglas MD-90 OY-KI., Thursday 14 September 2000
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 14 September 2000
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MD90 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas MD-90
Owner/operator:SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Registration: OY-KI.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG/LFPG) -   France
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG/LFPG)
Destination airport:Copenhagen-Kastrup Airport (CPH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Around 12.30h a truck collided with the left wing of SAS flight SK564 from CDG to CPH.

Sources:

Ole Nielsen

Images:

Photo (c) : Ole Nielsen

Photo (c) : Ole Nielsen

Photo (c) : Ole Nielsen