This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 29 September 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 501 Citation I/SP |
| Owner/operator: | MRI |
| Registration: | ZS-TMG |
| MSN: | 500-0149 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Lobito -
Angola
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost a nosewheel on landing runway 16 and ran off the side of the runway.
Sources:
Fernando Pereira
Images:

Photo (c) Fernando Pereira