This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 18 October 1948 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Ejército del Aire ? |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Morón, BA -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed minutes after take-off. Airplane of escort of Spanish Minister of Foreign Affairs on visit in Argentina. Pilot injured.
Sources:
El Orden 19 October 1948, p1