Incident Cessna A188B Agwagon C HK-3585, Wednesday 18 February 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 18 February 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188B Agwagon C
Owner/operator:Fumivalle S.A.
Registration: HK-3585
MSN: 18801150T
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Candelaria (Valle) -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Guacari
Destination airport:Aeropuerto Cañas
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fumigation plane crash landed on the road Cali-Candelaria, the details are unknown what caused the engine failure of the aircraft

Sources:

http://www.cablenoticias.tv/vernoticia.asp?WPLACA=37922
http://www.elpais.com.co/elpais/valle/noticias/avioneta-aterriza-emergencia-cali-candelaria

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

28 December 2010 HK-3585-E Fumivalle S.A. 0 La Base, Municipio de Guacarí, Valle del Cauca sub
28 December 2010 HK-3585 Valle del Cauca unk