This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 21 February 2015 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/120 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | F-GCAV |
| MSN: | 1432 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Saint Hérent - Puy de Dome -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Clermont-Aulnat CFE/LFLC |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane take-off from Clermont-Aulnat with four persons (2 childrens) on board at 9:30. the weather was not favorable.
Near Saint Hérent, the plane crash into the treetops. 1 person was badly injured, multiple fractures of the legs.
Sources:
https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/auvergne-rhone-alpes/2015/02/21/saint-herand-puy-de-dome-un-avion-de-tourisme-s-ecrasse-4-blesses-659939.html 