ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174046
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 5 November 1999 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion |
Owner/operator: | Táxi Aéreo Itaituba |
Registration: | PT-JZL |
MSN: | 21060394 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Oriximiná, PA -
Brazil
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | SBTP |
Destination airport: | SBTS |
Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:After an engine failure, the pilot made a forced landing. No one is hurt.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca5.asp http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm 