Incident Beechcraft 36 Bonanza N6559N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17406

Date:Thursday 10 April 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:R & R Resources
Registration: N6559N
MSN: E-2052
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guntersville, Alabama -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Guntersville
Destination airport:Birmingham
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Was forced to make an emergency landing in a creek behind a Guntersville fire station. Pilot got out of the plane before it sank.

Sources:

http://www.wlox.com/Global/story.asp?S=8152346
FAA