This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 24 February 2015 |
| Time: | 12:20 |
| Type: | Velocity XL |
| Owner/operator: | Registration Pending |
| Registration: | N32XL |
| MSN: | N474 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Ernest A. Love Field Airport (KPRC), Prescott, AZ -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | (KPRC) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a gear-up landing at Ernest A. Love Field Airport (KPRC), Prescott, Arizona. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two passengers onboard were not injured during the incident.
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:24-FEB-15,PRESCOTT,N32XL]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N32XL http://wiki.velocityoba.com/index.php?title=Dent_N32XL Location