Accident CAP-4 Paulistinha PP-HBK, 25 Feb 2015
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174127

Date:25-FEB-2015
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PAUL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CAP-4 Paulistinha
Owner/operator:Aeroclube de Campo Mourão
Registration: PP-HBK
MSN: 462
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Campo Mourao, Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Campo Mourao, Paraná
Destination airport:Campo Mourao, Paraná
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A plane crashed on a farm along the BR-487, in Campo Mourao, in the center-west of Paraná. The aircraft crashed in a soybean field, and belonged to the Aero Club of Campo Mourao. The instructor and the student died on the spot.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/pr/norte-noroeste/noticia/2015/02/aviao-cai-na-zona-rural-de-campo-mourao-e-mata-duas-pessoas.html
http://www.itribuna.com.br/campo-mourao/2015/02/instrutor-e-aluno-morrem-em-queda-de-aviao-em-campo-mourao/1280041/