| Date: | Wednesday 25 February 2015 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft Beechjet 400A |
| Owner/operator: | Florida Rock Industries Inc |
| Registration: | N4053T |
| MSN: | RK-253 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1999 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Dekalb-Peachtree Airport (KPDK), Atlanta, GA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Dekalb-Peachtree (KPDK) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a runway overrun during landing at Dekalb-Peachtree Airport (KPDK), in Atlanta, Georgia. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two pilots onboard were not injured. Weather may have been a factor in the incident.
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:25-FEB-15,ATLANTA,N4053T]
http://jetphotos.net/census/aircraft2.php?msnid=B400A-RK-253 Location