| Date: | Friday 27 February 2015 |
| Time: | 10:15 |
| Type: | Gippsland GA-200 Fatman |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | VH-AGZ |
| MSN: | 2009722 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 13km SW of Cootamundra, NSW -
Australia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | Cootamundra, NSW |
| Destination airport: | Cootamundra, NSW |
| Investigating agency: | ATSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft collided with a Fletcher FU-24, Reg. VH-KXT, while landing on a crossing runway 13km south-west of Cootamundra, NSW.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | AO-2015-023 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/2015/aair/ao-2015-023.aspx
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 22 August 2016 |
VH-AGZ |
Private |
0 |
Berthong, Cootamundra, Hume, NSW |
 |
w/o |