| Date: | Friday 19 November 1999 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Embraer EMB-711C Corisco |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PT-NJZ |
| MSN: | 711116 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Felixlândia, MG -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | SBBR |
| Destination airport: | SBBH |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The single-engine crashed in the state of Minas Gerais. All occupants were killed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca5.asp http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm 