Accident Breguet 19A2B2 K-52., Wednesday 30 October 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 30 October 1929
Time:
Type:Breguet 19A2B2
Owner/operator:Aviação Militar
Registration: K-52.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Casimiro de Abreu, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Campo dos Afonsos, RJ
Destination airport:Campos, RJ
Narrative:
Crashed Barra de S. João, Rio das Contras on training flight. Cap Octavio Alves do Valle.

Sources:

Folha da Manhã 31 October 1929, p1