Accident Cessna 182N Skylane PT-DSH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174206

Date:Sunday 21 November 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182N Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-DSH
MSN: 18260576
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Arapongas, PR -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SSOG
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane crashed shortly after takeoff on a residence, reaching a resident. The pilot suffered serious injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca5.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm