| Date: | Monday 2 March 2015 |
| Time: | 10:40 |
| Type: | Pilatus PC-12/45 |
| Owner/operator: | Austin Encino Ltd |
| Registration: | N933SE |
| MSN: | 375 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2000 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 1930 hours |
| Engine model: | P&W Canada PT6A-67 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | John Wayne-Orange County Airport (KSNA), Santa Ana, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Jacqueline Cochrane Rgnl (KTRM) |
| Destination airport: | John Wayne-Orange County (KSNA) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a runway excursion upon landing at John Wayne-Orange County Airport (KSNA), Santa Ana, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured. Weather may have been a factor to the incident.
Sources:
https://www.ocregister.com/2015/03/02/small-plane-skids-during-landing-at-john-wayne-airport-causes-15-minute-runway-closure/ [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:02-MAR-15,SANTA%20ANA,N933SE]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N933SE http://worldbizspotters.blogspot.com/2012/03/n933se-pilatus-pc-xii-375-photo-joe.html Location