Runway excursion Incident Cessna 525 CitationJet CJ1 N7XE, Tuesday 3 March 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 March 2015
Time:19:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic C525 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525 CitationJet CJ1
Owner/operator:D&H Airways LLC
Registration: N7XE
MSN: 525-0419
Year of manufacture:2001
Total airframe hrs:4565 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Fort Collins-Loveland Municipal Airport (KFNL), Fort Collins/Loveland, -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Santa Monica Muni (KSMO)
Destination airport:Fort Collins (KFNL)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway excursion and subsequent nose gear separation during the landing rollout at the Fort Collins-Loveland Municipal Airport (KFNL), in Fort Collins/Loveland, Colorado. The airplane sustained minor damage and the four occupants onboard were not injuried during the incident.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20150309033724/http://www.asias.faa.gov:80/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:04-MAR-15,LOVELAND,N7XE
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7XE
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Cessna-525-Citation/1419950/M

Location