Accident Schleicher ASW 27B F-CLCC, Tuesday 3 March 2015
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 3 March 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW 27B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-CLCC
MSN: 27190
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cheval Blanc -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFMX
Destination airport:LFMX
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider, on a flight from Saint Auban Airfield (LFMX) crashed at Cheval Blanc and went missing. The pilot was found alive the following day.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/provence-alpes-cote-d-azur/alpes-de-haute-provence/un-planeur-retrouve-dans-les-alpes-de-haute-provence-667401.html