Incident Aeroprakt A-22LS RA-1938G, Saturday 7 March 2015
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 7 March 2015
Time:11:30 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-22LS
Owner/operator:Kompaniya 54
Registration: RA-1938G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:In the waters of river. Ob near the island Korablik, Novosibirsk -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Novosibirsk (Severniy) ZER5
Destination airport:Matveevka
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Aeroprakt A-22LS carried out a forced landing on the frozen water of the river Ob near an island. Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

http://54.mchs.gov.ru/operationalpage/operational/item/2597764/
https://www.newsru.com/russia/07mar2015/a22.html
http://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/902285/