| Date: | Wednesday 15 December 1999 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Eurocopter AS 350B2 Ecureuil |
| Owner/operator: | Polícia Militar do Estado de São Paulo |
| Registration: | PP-EOY |
| MSN: | 3113 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1999 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | São Paulo, SP -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The helicopter suffered damage to its main rotor to achieve a concrete pillar during landing.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca5.asp http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pp.htm 