This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 23 April 1954 |
| Time: | 12:20 LT |
| Type: | I.Ae.22 DL |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA |
| Registration: | Ea-704 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Perez, Santa Fe -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | San Fernando, BA (11:00) |
| Destination airport: | Paganini |
Narrative:En inmediaciones de la localidad santafesina de Pérez, en circunstancias y hora desconocidas, se accidenta el 23 de abril de 1954, el entrenador avanzado IAe-22DL matrícula Ea-704, falleciendo sus dos ocupantes. Piloto, el Suboficial Principal Piloto Militar Alberto DELLA VALLE y el observador el operario civil Fuerza Aérea Argentina Gutemberg Juan VAZQUEZ.
Sources:
WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/I.Ae._22_DL#:~:text=El%20I.Ae.,Aviones%20(FMA)%20en%201944.
Dirección de Estudios Históricos de la Fuerza Aérea Argentina
El Escuadrón del Cielo de la FAA
https://escuadrondelcielofaa.blogspot.com/search?q=704 