| Date: | Thursday 5 March 2015 |
| Time: | 10:30 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft E55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PT-LSS |
| MSN: | TE-1152 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Teruel Airport (LETL), Campo Grande, MS -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Teruel (LETL) |
| Destination airport: | Teruel (LETL) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:An aircraft had a problem on the landing gear during landing in Teruel Airport. The initial suspicion is that the accident cause is an electrical malfunction or human error. The ANAC (National Civil Aviation Agency), will investigate what was the problem that occurred .There were no injuries
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://web.archive.org/web/20150319204901/http://www.oestadoonline.com.br/2015/03/aviao-bimotor-tem-problemas-e-para-de-barriga-no-aeroporto-teruel/ http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2015/03/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-no-aeroporto.html http://www.agoranews.com.br/noticia/aviao-de-antonio-joao-teria-feito-pouso-forcado-para-nao-cair/23631 Location