Incident airplane LV-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174425

Date:Thursday 25 August 1955
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Cerro Campanario, RN -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:San Carlos de Bariloche
Destination airport:General Róca
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared; found 25 August 1955 ?; as "cuatrimotor" in newspaper. Pilot Sr Juan Alberto Mullaly.

Sources:

El Litoral 25 August 1955, p1