| Date: | Friday 13 March 2015 |
| Time: | 12:00 |
| Type: | Navion G Rangemaster |
| Owner/operator: | R E Green Inc |
| Registration: | N2408T |
| MSN: | NAV-4-2408 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 3823 hours |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Billings Logan International Airport (KBIL), Billings, MT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Belgrade, MT |
| Destination airport: | Billings Logan Intl (KBIL) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a collapse of the nosegear upon landing at Billings Logan International Airport (KBIL), Billings, Montana. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.
Sources:
http://billingsgazette.com/news/local/no-injuries-but-main-runway-closed-briefly-in-billings-after/article_42e296c2-ae52-532e-92d7-0d73c59e86a6.html [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:13-MAR-15,BILLINGS,N2408T]
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N2408T https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1198425/ Location