This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 27 April 1956 |
| Time: | c. noon |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Club |
| Registration: | LV-... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Paso de los Libres -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:El día viernes 27 de abril del año 1956 en horarios del medio día un avión privado sin identificar, perteneciente al Aero Club de Paso de los Libres, cuyo piloto era el Instructor de vuelo Humberto J. Rameri es destruido en un accidente en las inmediaciones del Aero Club al chocar contra una torre de observación militar, el avión se incendió, se estrelló y falleció su piloto.
Sources:
El Litoral viernes 27 de abril de 1956, página 4
https://www.santafe.gob.ar/hemeroteca/diario/24627/?page=4 