This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 13 December 1956 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Argentine Police |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Mar del Plata, BA -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two airplane collided while flying in formation. One crashed. Pilot Juan Catuc.
Sources:
El Litoral 13 December 1956, p1