Incident Grumman G-164A Ag-Cat N7806,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174617

Date:Monday 16 March 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic G164 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman G-164A Ag-Cat
Owner/operator:Morgan Ag Aviation Inc
Registration: N7806
MSN: 989
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Kirk Field Airport (KPGR), Paragould, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kirk Field (KPGR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft clipped a fence during a force landing to a field near Kirk Field Airport (KPGR), in Paragould, Arkansas. The biplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.kait8.com/story/28534348/plane-crash-reported-at-paragould-airport
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:16-MAR-15,PARAGOULD,N7806]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=7806

http://www.sovalarp.org/vampire/viewtopic.php?f=79&t=3168&start=30&sid=97e6a8a3abc0ddf16901e6f0bd1545ad&view=print