This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 16 March 2015 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | SZD-30 Pirat |
| Owner/operator: | Areoklub Jarosławski |
| Registration: | D-2835 ‘J-4’ |
| MSN: | B-514 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Łazy, Jarosław, 60km E Rzeszów -
Poland
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Laszki |
| Destination airport: | Laszki |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Pilot from diffrent region of country was lost way to airfield. Tried to land of field an receiwed injury.
Sources:
http://jaroslaw.naszemiasto.pl/artykul/pilot-szybowca-awaryjnie-ladowal-na-polu-w-lazach-zdjecia,3315105,artgal,t,id,tm.html 