This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 15 July 1958 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 170B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | LV-FOD |
| MSN: | 27151 or 27154 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Ubajal, Colón, ER -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:El día martes 15 de julio de 1958 un avión privado Cessna 170 registro LV-FOD, msn 27151 o 27154, cuyos tripulantes eran el piloto Hipólito Antunez, oriundo de la localidad de Obera, provincia de Misiones, llevando como pasajeros a tres noruegos, Torbión Norgaard, Carlos Norgaard y Juan Konmifsarky. Cuando el avión estaba sobrevolando la localidad de Ubajal, departamento de Colón, provincia de Entre Ríos, se precipito a tierra falleciendo sus cuatro ocupantes.
Sources:
WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cessna_170 EL LITORAL, miércoles 16 de julio de 1958 página 4
https://www.santafe.gob.ar/hemeroteca/diario/25402/?page=4 