This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 27 March 1958 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper J3C-65 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | LV-... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Crespo, Paraná -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:El día jueves 27 de marzo del año 1958, el avión privado Piper J3C-65, cuyos tripulantes eral el piloto Romeo Pedil, estando acompañado por el Teniente Juan Lagozzo, cuando estaban sobrevolando en las cercanías de Crespo, Paraná, provincia de entre Ríos, cuando estaba aterrizando chocó al esquivar un coche que estaba en la pista. Los ocupantes salieron ilesos.
Sources:
WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Piper_J-3_Cub EL LITORAL, jueves 27 de marzo de 1958 página 4
https://www.santafe.gob.ar/hemeroteca/diario/25294/?page=4 