| Date: | Wednesday 26 January 2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Embraer EMB-711T Corisco II |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PT-NVM |
| MSN: | 711262 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | State of Santa Catarina -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | São José, SC |
| Destination airport: | Carazinho, RS |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The single-engine had to make a forced landing on a highway. The non occupants were injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca6.asp http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm 