Incident Neiva P-56C Paulistinha PP-GVQ, Friday 21 January 2000
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 January 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PAUL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Neiva P-56C Paulistinha
Owner/operator:Aeroclube de Bragança Paulista
Registration: PP-GVQ
MSN: 1092
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bragança Paulista, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:SBBP
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane made a forced landing after a crash the engine. The occupants suffered minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca6.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pp.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

9 November 2018 PP-GVQ Bragança Paulista, SP unk
Runway excursion