Incident Beechcraft E55 Baron YV1331, Friday 27 March 2015
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 27 March 2015
Time:15:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E55 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV1331
MSN: TE-782
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Curaçao Int Airport, Hato -   Curaçao
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Curaçao International Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Apparently the plane sustained a landing gear collapse upon landing. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://knipselkrant-curacao.com/ad-vliegtuig-maakt-buiklanding/