Accident Beechcraft F33A Bonanza PT-LVW, Thursday 27 January 2000
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 27 January 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-LVW
MSN: CE-1084
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ribas do Rio Claro, MS -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SBCG
Destination airport:SSPN
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane crashed into the ground after thirty minutes of flight. The pilot died.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca6.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm