Accident airplane LV-..., Saturday 30 May 1959
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 30 May 1959
Time:day
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aero Club
Registration: LV-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sáenz Pena, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit telephon cable and tree while low flying during adverising flight over soccer field. Pilot injured.

Sources:

El Litoral 30 May 1959, p2