This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 1 May 1919 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Hansa-Brandenburg C.I |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | 26.17 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Near Buchlovice -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Emergency landing in a field near Buchlovice due to an engine failure. Both occupants escaped uninjured. The aircraft was repaired later
Sources:
öfh