Accident Hansa-Brandenburg C.I L-BIZE, Sunday 29 July 1928
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Sunday 29 July 1928
Time:
Type:Hansa-Brandenburg C.I
Owner/operator:
Registration: L-BIZE
MSN: 26.53
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Plzeň-Bory -   Czechia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Plzeň-Bory
Destination airport:Mariánské Lázně
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed shortly after take-off due to an engine failure. Both occupants escaped with serious injuries. The aircraft was destroyed.